RB Robotics  

Email: rb5x@rbrobotics.com

Products | Specs | Curriculum | Parts Dept | Service Dept | Downloads | Forums | Support | Links | History | FAQs | Owners Mods | For Builders

Home
Motor Control Board
Adjustments
Base Assembly
Skirt Assembly
Switch Ring Assm
Switch Harness
Chassis Assembly
EPROM Board
Interface Board
Shutdown Board
Interface Panel
New Sonar Interface
Back Plane
Card Cage
CPU Board
LED Board
Voice / Sound Board
Final Assembly
Charger

Card Cage

Approximate Build Time:

Parts List

Part #

 

Qty.

Description

2000-10312

 

4

Machine Screw, 6-32 X 1" PH. Slotted

2000-10205

 

4

4-40 X 3/4 Machine Screw PH Slotted

2000-10204

 

12

4-40 X 1/4 Machine Screw PH Slotted

2000-10202

 

2

4-40 Keps Nut

2000-13022

 

8

Lock washer, #6

2000-13021

 

16

Lock washer #4

2000-34017

 

2

Terminal, Crimp, Male

2000-34016

 

1

Connector, 2 Pos., Female

 

 

1

Speaker Wire 18"

3002-03002

 

1

Side Plate Left, from Box 2

3002-03001

 

1

Side Plate, Right, from Box 2

2001-03006

 

2

Tie Bars, from Box 2

2000-35012

 

1

Cable, Molded, 24-26 Conductor

2000-35013

 

1

Cable Molded, 14 Conductor

2000-13000

 

12

Card Guides, from Box 2

1000-5005

 

 

Switch Ring Pack

 

 

Assembly Steps:

 

 


 

 

Copyright 2005 RB Robotics | Home | Site Map | Contact Info