RB Robotics  

Email: rb5x@rbrobotics.com

Products | Specs | Curriculum | Parts Dept | Service Dept | Downloads | Forums | Support | Links | History | FAQs | Owners Mods | For Builders

Home
Motor Control Board
Adjustments
Base Assembly
Skirt Assembly
Switch Ring Assm
Switch Harness
Chassis Assembly
EPROM Board
Interface Board
Shutdown Board
Interface Panel
New Sonar Interface
Back Plane
Card Cage
CPU Board
LED Board
Voice / Sound Board
Final Assembly
Charger

Final Assembly

Approximate Build Time:

Parts List

Part #

 

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2000-10309

 

8

6-32 X 1/4 Machine Screw, BH Black

2000-10303

 

6

6-32 Keps Nut

2000-13022

 

4

Lock washer #6

2000-13007

 

4

Standoff, Plastic

2000-10311

 

4

Machine Screw 6-32 X 3/8 Slotted PH

2001-03001

 

3

Bayonet Lock

4002-03001

 

1

Upper Shell, Gray

3001-04002

 

1

Dome

4002-04004

 

3

Extinguisher Cover

4002-04007

 

1

Disk Drive Cover

4002-04008

 

2

Future Cover

4002-04009

 

1

Keypad cover

4001-04001

 

1

LED Plate, Polycarbonate

 

 

 

 

1001-5015

 

 

Shell Pack

4002-03001

 

 

Upper Shell, Gray, from Box 2

3001-04002

 

1

Dome, from Box 2

4002-04004

 

3

Extinguisher Cover, from Box 2

4002-04007

 

1

Disk Drive Cover, from Box 2

4002-04008

 

2

Future Cover, from Box 2

4002-04009

 

1

Keypad Cover, from Box 2

4001-04001

 

1

LED Plate, Polycarbonate, from Box 2

 

Assembly Steps:

 

 


 

 

Copyright 2005 RB Robotics | Home | Site Map | Contact Info