RB Robotics  

Email: rb5x@rbrobotics.com

Products | Specs | Curriculum | Parts Dept | Service Dept | Downloads | Forums | Support | Links | History | FAQs | Owners Mods | For Builders

Home
Motor Control Board
Adjustments
Base Assembly
Skirt Assembly
Switch Ring Assm
Switch Harness
Chassis Assembly
EPROM Board
Interface Board
Shutdown Board
Interface Panel
New Sonar Interface
Back Plane
Card Cage
CPU Board
LED Board
Voice / Sound Board
Final Assembly
Charger

Switch Ring AssmEMBY

 

Approximate Build Time:

Parts List

Part #

 

Qty.

Description

2000-10312

 

4

Machine Screw, 6-32 X 1" PH. Slotted

2000-10303

 

36

6-32 Keps Nuts

2000-10202

 

2

4-40 Keps Nuts

2000-13022

 

8

Lock washer, #6

3001-04000

 

8

Switch Plate

3001-03009

 

4

Bracket, Frame

4001-03001

 

1

Switch Ring

1000-5003

 

1

Switch Ring Pack

3001-04000

 

8

Switch Plate, from Box 1

3001-03009

 

4

Bracket, Frame, from Box 1

4001-03001

 

1

Switch Ring, from Box 1

 

Assembly Steps:

 


 

 

Copyright 2005 RB Robotics | Home | Site Map | Contact Info